Private Policy: Terms of personal data protection (in English)

I. Basic provisions

1. The administrator of personal data pursuant to Article 4 (7) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter "GDPR") is Banomat consulting s.r.o. IČ05113814 with its registered office at Bořivojova 878/35, Žižkov, 130 00 Prague 3 (hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”).

2. The contact details of the administrator are

3. Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a specific identifier, such as name, identification number, location data, network identifier or one or more specific physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

4. The administrator has not appointed a Data Protection Officer. The contact details of the trustee are:

 

II. Sources and categories of personal data processed

1. The administrator processes personal data that you have provided to him or personal data that the administrator has obtained on the basis of the fulfillment of your order.

2. The administrator processes your identification and contact data and the data necessary for the performance of the contract.

 

III. Legal reason and purpose of personal data processing

1. The legal reason for processing personal data is

  • performance of the contract between you and the administrator pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) b) GDPR,

  • the legitimate interest of the administrator in the provision of direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) f) GDPR,

  • Your consent to the processing for the purposes of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6 (1) (a) a) GDPR in conjunction with § 7 paragraph 2 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services in the event that no goods or services have been ordered.

 

2. The purpose of personal data processing is

  • settlement of your order and exercise of rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator; when placing an order, personal data are required, which are necessary for successful processing of the order (name and address, contact), the provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for concluding and fulfilling the contract, without providing personal data it is not possible to conclude the contract or perform it by the administrator,

  • sending business messages and doing other marketing activities.

 

3. There is no automatic individual decision-making by the administrator within the meaning of Article 22 of the GDPR. You have given your express consent to such processing.

 

IV. Data retention period

1. The administrator shall store personal data

  • for the time necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator and to assert claims arising from these contractual relationships (for a period of 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship).

  • For the period until the consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes is revoked, for a maximum of 5 years if the personal data are processed on the basis of the consent.

2. After the expiration of the personal data retention period, the administrator shall delete the personal data.

 

V. Recipients of personal data (subcontractors of the administrator)

 

1. The recipients of personal data are persons

  • involved in the delivery of goods / services / execution of payments on the basis of a contract,

  • providing e-shop operation services (wix.com) and other services in connection with e-shop operation,

  • providing marketing services.

2. The administrator does not / does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country (non-EU country) or an international organization. Recipients of personal data in third countries are providers of mailing/ cloud services. 

 

VI. Your rights

1. Under the conditions set out in the GDPR you have

  • the right of access to your personal data pursuant to Article 15 of the GDPR,

  • the right to correct personal data pursuant to Article 16 of the GDPR, or to restrict processing pursuant to Article 18 of the GDPR.

  • the right to delete personal data pursuant to Article 17 of the GDPR.

  • the right to object to the processing under Article 21 of the GDPR

  • the right to data portability according to Article 20 of the GDPR.

  • the right to withdraw the consent to processing in writing or electronically to the address or email of the administrator specified in Article III of these conditions.

2. You also have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection if you believe that your right to personal data protection has been violated.

 

VII. Terms of personal data security

1. The administrator declares that he has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure personal data.

2. The administrator has taken technical measures to secure data and personal data repositories in paper form, in particular…

3. The administrator declares that only persons authorized by him have access to personal data.

 

VIII. Final Provisions

1. By sending/submitting an order from the online order form, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms/conditions of personal data protection and that you accept them in full/ in their entirety.

2. You agree to these terms and conditions by checking/ticking the agreement/consent via the online/internet form. By checking the agreement/ consent, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms/ conditions of personal data protection and that you accept them in their entirety.

3. The administrator is authorized to change these conditions. It will publish the new version of the personal data protection conditions on its website and at the same time send you the new version of these conditions to your e-mail address, which you have provided to the administrator.

These terms and conditions take effect on 19.8.2022.

 

Zásady ochrany osobních údajů: Podmínky ochrany osobních údajů (v českém jazyce)

I. Základní ustanovení

1. Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je Banomat consulting s.r.o. IČ 05113814 with its registered office at Bořivojova 878/35, Žižkov, 130 00 Prague 3 (dále jen: „správce“).

 

2. Kontaktní údaje správce jsou:

 

3. Osobními údaji se rozumí veškeré informace o identifikované nebo identifikovatelné fyzické osobě; identifikovatelnou fyzickou osobou je fyzická osoba, kterou lze přímo či nepřímo identifikovat, zejména odkazem na určitý identifikátor, například jméno, identifikační číslo, lokační údaje, síťový identifikátor nebo na jeden či více zvláštních prvků fyzické, fyziologické, genetické, psychické, ekonomické, kulturní nebo společenské identity této fyzické osoby.

4. Správce nejmenoval / jmenoval pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů. Kontaktními údaji pověřence jsou: 

 

II. Zdroje a kategorie zpracovávaných osobních údajů

1. Správce zpracovává osobní údaje, které jste mu poskytl/a nebo osobní údaje, které správce získal na základě plnění Vaší objednávky.

2. Správce zpracovává Vaše identifikační a kontaktní údaje a údaje nezbytné pro plnění smlouvy.

 

III. Zákonný důvod a účel zpracování osobních údajů

1. Zákonným důvodem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • plnění smlouvy mezi Vámi a správcem podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR,

  • oprávněný zájem správce na poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. f) GDPR,

  • Váš souhlas se zpracováním pro účely poskytování přímého marketingu (zejména pro zasílání obchodních sdělení a newsletterů) podle čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. a) GDPR ve spojení s § 7 odst. 2 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti v případě, že nedošlo k objednávce zboží nebo služby.

 2. Účelem zpracování osobních údajů je

  • vyřízení Vaší objednávky a výkon práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem; při objednávce jsou vyžadovány osobní údaje, které jsou nutné pro úspěšné vyřízení objednávky (jméno a adresa, kontakt), poskytnutí osobních údajů je nutným požadavkem pro uzavření a plnění smlouvy, bez poskytnutí osobních údajů není možné smlouvu uzavřít či jí ze strany správce plnit,

  • zasílání obchodních sdělení a činění dalších marketingových aktivit.

3. Ze strany správce nedochází / dochází k automatickému individuálnímu rozhodování ve smyslu čl. 22 GDPR. S takovým zpracováním jste poskytl/a svůj výslovný souhlas.

 

IV. Doba uchovávání údajů

1. Správce uchovává osobní údaje

  • po dobu nezbytnou k výkonu práv a povinností vyplývajících ze smluvního vztahu mezi Vámi a správcem a uplatňování nároků z těchto smluvních vztahů (po dobu 15 let od ukončení smluvního vztahu).

  • po dobu, než je odvolán souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely marketingu, nejdéle 5 let, jsou-li osobní údaje zpracovávány na základě souhlasu.

 2. Po uplynutí doby uchovávání osobních údajů správce osobní údaje vymaže.

 

V. Příjemci osobních údajů (subdodavatelé správce)

1. Příjemci osobních údajů jsou osoby 

  • podílející se na dodání zboží / služeb / realizaci plateb na základě smlouvy,

  • zajišťující služby provozování e-shopu (Shoptet) a další služby v souvislosti s provozováním e-shopu,

  • zajišťující marketingové služby.

 2. Správce nemá / má v úmyslu předat osobní údaje do třetí země (do země mimo EU) nebo mezinárodní organizaci. Příjemci osobních údajů ve třetích zemích jsou poskytovatelé mailingových služeb / cloudových služeb. 

 

VI. Vaše práva

1. Za podmínek stanovených v GDPR máte

  • právo na přístup ke svým osobním údajům dle čl. 15 GDPR,

  • právo opravu osobních údajů dle čl. 16 GDPR, popřípadě omezení zpracování dle čl. 18 GDPR.

  • právo na výmaz osobních údajů dle čl. 17 GDPR.

  • právo vznést námitku proti zpracování dle čl. 21 GDPR a

  • právo na přenositelnost údajů dle čl. 20 GDPR.

  • právo odvolat souhlas se zpracováním písemně nebo elektronicky na adresu nebo email správce uvedený v čl. III těchto podmínek.

 

2. Dále máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů v případě, že se domníváte, že bylo porušeno Vaší právo na ochranu osobních údajů.

 

VII. Podmínky zabezpečení osobních údajů

1. Správce prohlašuje, že přijal veškerá vhodná technická a organizační opatření k zabezpečení osobních údajů.

2. Správce přijal technická opatření k zabezpečení datových úložišť a úložišť osobních údajů v listinné podobě, zejména …

3. Správce prohlašuje, že k osobním údajům mají přístup pouze jím pověřené osoby.

 

VIII. Závěrečná ustanovení

1. Odesláním objednávky z internetového objednávkového formuláře potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.

2. S těmito podmínkami souhlasíte zaškrtnutím souhlasu prostřednictvím internetového formuláře. Zaškrtnutím souhlasu potvrzujete, že jste seznámen/a s podmínkami ochrany osobních údajů a že je v celém rozsahu přijímáte.

3. Správce je oprávněn tyto podmínky změnit. Novou verzi podmínek ochrany osobních údajů zveřejní na svých internetových stránkách a zároveň Vám zašle novou verzi těchto podmínek Vaši e-mailovou adresu, kterou jste správci poskytl/a.

 

Tyto podmínky nabývají účinnosti dnem 19.8.2022.